Division Education Staff

Mark Absalom Alpine Examiner
Jason D. Audette Alpine Examiner
Terrence Barbour Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Erik R Barnes Alpine Examiner
William Beerman Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Mermer Blakeslee Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Jeb Boyd Alpine Examiner
Matthew Boyd Alpine Examiner
Timothy Patrick Bradley Alpine Examiner
Kathleen A. Brennan Alpine Examiner
J. Michael Bridgewater Alpine Examiner
Paul Brown Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Thomas R. Butler Alpine Examiner
David Capron Alpine Examiner
Frank A. Cartwright, Jr. Alpine Examiner
Thomas D Chase Alpine Examiner
Suzy Chase-Motzkin Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Alison Clayton-Cummings Alpine Examiner
Stephen J Cook, Sr. Alpine Examiner
Douglas W. Daniels Alpine Examiner
Chris Dayton Alpine Examiner
Raymond A. DeVerry Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Joel Dewey Alpine Examiner
Richard Downing Alpine Examiner
Michael K. Duricko Alpine Examiner
Matthew Erickson Alpine Examiner
Christopher Ericson Alpine Examiner
Christopher P. Eseppi Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Philip Freudenberger Alpine Examiner
Nathan E. Gardner Alpine Examiner
Ellen Garrett Alpine Examiner
Lloyd Michael Gonzales Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Pamela V. Greene Alpine Examiner
Emily D. Gregg Alpine Examiner
Bruno Gubetta Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Joshua David Haagen Alpine Examiner
Douglas Hammond Alpine Examiner
Donald Haringa Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Keith Hopkins Alpine Examiner
Peter Howard Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Stephen Howie Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Richard Jackson Alpine Examiner
Eric Jordan Alpine Examiner
Charlie Knopp Alpine Examiner
Susan R. Kramer Alpine Examiner
Eric Lipton Alpine Examiner
Lucas H. Martin Alpine Examiner
Mr Hayden McLaughlin Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Brian McVicker Alpine Examiner
Stephen D. Moore Alpine Examiner Emeritus
George F. Myers Alpine Examiner
Robert Mick O’Gara Alpine Examiner Emeritus
James Pottinger Alpine Examiner
Thomas Riford Alpine Examiner
Kristi Mccarthy Robertson Alpine Examiner
Charles E. Rockwell Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Kenneth Sauer Alpine Examiner
Lisa Harrington Segal Alpine Examiner
Gail Setlock Alpine Examiner
Robert Shostek Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Aleks Smith Alpine Examiner
Brian C. Smith Alpine Examiner
Harold Smith Alpine Examiner
Doug A. Stewart Alpine Examiner
Jes Stith Alpine Examiner
Peter Stransky Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Thomas M. Sullivan Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Rick Svencer Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Lani R. Tapley Alpine Examiner
Timothy Thompson Alpine Examiner
Kenneth Thulin Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Matthew W Tinker Alpine Examiner
Troy Walsh Alpine Examiner
Peter Weber Alpine Examiner
Richard T. Weiss, Jr. Alpine Examiner
David M. Wenn Alpine Examiner Emeritus
Brian A. Whatley Alpine Examiner
David Wisniewski Alpine Examiner
Tom Bird Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Matt M Dembinski Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Matthew Ellis Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Michael Garrity Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Michael P. Logsdon Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Peter Novom Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Stanley Wilkes Alpine Examiner Training Squad
Austin Young Alpine Examiner Training Squad
William Eric Anderson Alpine DEV Team
Victor J Antonelli Alpine DEV Team
Mr. W. Jay Barranger Alpine DEV Team
Stephen R. Barry Alpine DEV Team
David Bowyer Alpine DEV Team
Ms Terry Carey Alpine DEV Team
Candace Lee Charles Alpine DEV Team
Lonny Clark Alpine DEV Team
Ned Crossley Alpine DEV Team
Brian J Dolin Alpine DEV Team
James Hayes, IV Alpine DEV Team
Matthew Heller Alpine DEV Team
Russell G. Kauff Alpine DEV Team
Jeff J. Korajczyk Alpine DEV Team
Jeannie E. Masters Alpine DEV Team
Paul Mawhinney Alpine DEV Team
Brennan McCleary Alpine DEV Team
Patrick McCord Alpine DEV Team
Art Menichini, III Alpine DEV Team
Bonnie O’Hara Alpine DEV Team
James Polinchok Alpine DEV Team
Brad Poppleton Alpine DEV Team
Andrew M. Raybould Alpine DEV Team
Keri C. Reid Alpine DEV Team
Angelo J. Ross, III Alpine DEV Team
Gary B. Saperstein Alpine DEV Team
Billy J. Shreve Alpine DEV Team
Kyle Steinmetz Alpine DEV Team
Erik Timmerman Alpine DEV Team
Evelyn Trebilcock Alpine DEV Team
Ezequiel Usle Alpine DEV Team
James H. Wilkinson Alpine DEV Team
David Yeagle Alpine DEV Team
Todd G. Ainsworth AASI Examiner
Holly A. Andersen AASI Examiner
Greg Andrews AASI Examiner
Rob Bevier AASI Examiner
Chance Caswell AASI Examiner
Shaun Cattanach AASI Examiner
Brian P. Donovan AASI Examiner
Terry A. Duffield, Jr. AASI Examiner
Greg Fatigate AASI Examiner
Bryan L. Fielding AASI Examiner
E. Ted Fleischer AASI Examiner
Amy E Gan AASI Examiner
KC Gandee AASI Examiner
Mark Garon AASI Examiner
John R. Hobbs AASI Examiner
Joe A Jones AASI Examiner
David Lynch AASI Examiner
Mark G. Marino AASI Examiner
Tommy Morsch AASI Examiner
Daniel Munn AASI Examiner
James Pearce AASI Examiner
Timothy Silfies AASI Examiner
Chandler Simpkins AASI Examiner
Adam Steckler AASI Examiner
Burleigh E. Sunflower AASI Examiner
Thomas A. Vickery AASI Examiner Emeritus
Toby L Burrows AASI Examiner Training Squad
Bonnie Kolber AASI Examiner Training Squad
Ian T. Boyle AASI DEV Team
Eric G Wright AASI DEV Team
Holly A. Andersen Adaptive Snowboard Examiner
Rob Bevier Adaptive Snowboard Examiner
Katharine Chandler Adaptive Examiner Emeritus
Patrick Crowley Adaptive Examiner Emeritus
James Hayes, IV Adaptive Examiner
Geoff A Krill Adaptive Examiner
David J. Micalizzi Adaptive Examiner
John B Swartwood, III Adaptive Examiner
Austin Young Adaptive Examiner
Kim R. Seevers Adaptive Examiner Training Squad
Alisa Anderson Adaptive Clinic Leader
Peter A. Corsi Adaptive Clinic Leader
Joseph Hurley Adaptive Clinic Leader
Aurora Kushner Adaptive Clinic Leader
Daniel C. McIntyre Adaptive Clinic Leader
Edward D Meltzer Adaptive Clinic Leader
Leslie White Adaptive Clinic Leader
Mary Ellen Whitney Adaptive Clinic Leader
Col Bart L. Woodworth Adaptive Snowboard Educator
Dr Craig A. Yunker Adaptive Snowboard Educator
Mike Beagan Telemark Examiner
Mr Shannon Belt Telemark Examiner
David Capron Telemark Examiner
Matt Charles Telemark Examiner
Karen L Dalury Telemark Examiner
John Doan Telemark Examiner
Bruce Hennessey Telemark Examiner
Mark Lacek Telemark Examiner
F. Jay Nation, Jr. Telemark Examiner
Ali Pirnar Telemark Examiner
Keith Rodney Telemark Examiner
John A.E. Russell Telemark Examiner
Donald G. Sensenig Telemark Examiner
Mickey Stone Telemark Examiner Emeritus
James C. Tasse Telemark Examiner
Christian J. Nation Telemark DEV Team
Elizabeth Doan Telemark DCL Team
David H. Gould Telemark DCL Team
Adam S Kline Telemark DCL Team
Mr Shawn H. Riggle Telemark DCL Team
Chris G Roundy Telemark DCL Team
Randy French Cross Country Examiner Emeritus
Michael Innes Cross Country Examiner
Mark Lacek Cross Country Examiner
Mr Dale K. Rodgers Cross Country Examiner
Mickey Stone Cross Country Examiner Emeritus
Julia West Cross Country Examiner
Hal Westwood Cross Country Examiner
Mark Aiken ACE Team
Martina Buckley ACE Team
Gary Caudle ACE Team
Alison Clayton-Cummings ACE Team
Benjamin R. Craig ACE Team
Lynette D. Dawson ACE Team
Joel Dewey ACE Team
Maureen BH Drummey ACE Team
Joseph Forte ACE Team
Lisa Gouwens ACE Team
Richard Jackson ACE Team
Bonnie Kolber ACE Team
Susan R. Kramer ACE Team
Bonnie O’Hara ACE Team
James Polinchok ACE Team
Meghan Price ACE Team
Keith Rodney ACE Team
Alan David Sadler ACE Team
Christopher N. Saylor ACE Team
Timothy J Shannon ACE Team
Harold Smith ACE Team
Mickey Stone ACE Team
Timothy Thompson ACE Team
Ezequiel Usle ACE Team
Evan Vomacka ACE Team
Earl B. Whitmore, Jr. ACE Team

The Latest

Tweets…

TheSnowProsPSIA-AASI
@TheSnowPros:
Read @PSIAEAASI member Russ Kauff’s breakthrough lesson story about helping a student with "Reggae, not Rammstein”: https://t.co/j8QLlfftdQ
1 month ago
nateteachskiNathan Gardner
@nateteachski:
RT @TheSnowPros: Read @PSIAEAASI member Russ Kauff’s breakthrough lesson story about helping a student with "Reggae, not Rammstein”: https:…
2 months ago

We like you!

MakeWinterMoreFun.com

Let’s talk shop

Contact Us

PSIA/AASI - Eastern Division
Leader Center for Snowsports Education
1-A Lincoln Avenue
Albany, New York 12205

Phone (518) 452-6095
Fax (518) 452-6099

Questions? Ideas? Email us:
psia-e(at)psia-e.org